Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,5222,810
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9502,455
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9462,452
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5422,201
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3628,304
AzulArgentina 13,5728,434
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2147,590
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6506,618
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1916,954
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0706,879
AmberleyAustralia 13,0388,102
AgdamAzerbaijan 627390
AstaraAzerbaijan 482299
AimoresBrazil 11,0576,871
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3876,455
AltamiraBrazil 11,0666,877
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,8107,339
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5527,179
ApodiBrazil 9,9016,152
AracajuBrazil 10,1666,318
AracuaiBrazil 10,9866,827
AragarcasBrazil 11,8427,359
AraxaBrazil 11,5807,196
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0116,221
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6866,641
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6566,621
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6075,348
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,1355,055
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4984,038
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6616,004
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9126,160
AbecheChad 3,4902,169
AntofagastaChile 13,9138,646
AricaChile 13,6378,474
AltaiChina 3,6882,292
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,0748,124
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,0008,078
AraucaColombia 12,0417,482
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1276,914
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0546,869
AzuaDominican Republic 11,2126,967
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6451,022
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,468912
AswanEgypt 1,8051,122
AsyutEgypt 1,7411,082
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0128,086
AsmaraEritrea 2,2751,414
AssabEritrea 2,4091,497
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9471,831
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,4282,130
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,21410,697
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,6155,354
AccraGhana 5,8113,611
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9991,242
AthensGreece 2,1381,328
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1331,325
AasiaatGreenland 6,8644,265
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3363,938
AputiteqGreenland 6,0703,772
AkureyriIceland 5,4443,383
AgraIndia 3,0441,892
AhmedabadIndia 2,7731,723
AkolaIndia 3,2972,049
AllahabadIndia 3,4592,149
AmritsarIndia 2,5951,612
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,4195,853
AbadanIran 455283
ArakIran 244152
AlbengaItaly 3,4952,172
AlgheroItaly 3,4702,156
AmendolaItaly 2,8521,773
AnconaItaly 3,0601,901
ArezzoItaly 3,1911,983
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1583,827
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1003,791
AbashiriJapan 7,9434,936
AburatsuJapan 7,6214,736
AikawaJapan 7,8304,865
AjiroJapan 8,0595,008
AkitaJapan 7,8794,896
AkuneJapan 7,4974,659
AomoriJapan 7,8694,890
AsahikawaJapan 7,8254,862
AsosanJapan 7,5254,676
AmmanJordan 1,072666
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7461,706
AinaziLatvia 3,1171,937
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4473,385
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,4843,408
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,9103,673
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1983,230
AtarMauritania 6,0513,760
AgalegaMauritius 5,0733,153
AcapulcoMexico 13,3418,290
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4332,755
AltaiMongolia 4,2932,668
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7952,980
AgadirMorocco 5,2763,279
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,8562,396
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0459,349
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2829,496
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4359,592
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3529,540
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2129,453
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,2699,488
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3379,531
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3319,527
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3309,526
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3309,526
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3309,526
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3309,526
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8808,004
AgadezNiger 4,3392,696
AsuncionParaguay 12,8497,985
ArequipaPeru 13,6378,474
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,4734,644
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,94911,775
AradRomania 2,5391,577
AjanRussia 6,9464,316
AldanRussia 6,1473,820
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7611,094
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6422,263
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4394,623
AnadyrRussia 8,1835,085
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3832,102
ArmavirRussia 1,289801
AstrakhanRussia 1,329826
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4929,627
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8242,998
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3502,703
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2432,636
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4352,756
Abu HamedSudan 2,1391,329
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7391,702
AqiqSudan 2,0001,243
ArbaatSudan 1,9001,181
AromaSudan 2,3341,450
AtbaraSudan 2,2671,409
Abu KamalSyria 572355
AleppoSyria 926575
AranyaprathetThailand 5,9913,723
AtakpameTogo 5,5613,456
AdanaTurkey 1,109689
AfyonTurkey 1,560970
AnkaraTurkey 1,407874
AntalyaTurkey 1,508937
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,062660
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4512,766
AberporthUk 4,5142,805
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4812,785
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,583984
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7481,086
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,320820
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,310814
ArtigasUruguay 13,0088,083
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1486,928
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4896,518
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9276,790
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8227,346
Ada, MnUsa 10,2866,392
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1746,322
Aiken, ScUsa 10,7526,682
Akron, OhUsa 10,1326,296
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5607,183
Albany, GaUsa 11,0426,862
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,5535,937
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4646,503
Albion, NeUsa 10,8126,719
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8327,352
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6076,591
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,6166,597
Algona, IaUsa 10,5536,557
Alice, TxUsa 12,1737,564
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,8156,099
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9856,826
Alma, MiUsa 10,1376,300
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8866,143
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1947,577
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6287,226
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5655,944
Amite, LaUsa 11,5277,163
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2825,768
Anderson, InUsa 10,4536,496
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7256,665
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8536,123
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1746,322
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0756,261
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3017,022
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,3447,049
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,6626,626
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0516,246
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0196,847
Atchison, KsUsa 10,9286,791
Athens, GaUsa 10,8346,732
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9246,788
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,8596,126
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0085,598
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9246,789
Augusta, GaUsa 10,8046,714
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7326,669
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3746,446
Austin, TxUsa 11,9377,417
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,7771,104
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3201,442
AcariguaVenezuela 11,7377,294
AdenYemen 2,4021,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -