Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,8891,174
BustAfghanistan 1,6341,016
BatnaAlgeria 3,6932,295
BecharAlgeria 4,5762,844
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7872,353
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6172,869
BiskraAlgeria 3,7652,340
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8832,413
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1958,821
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0508,731
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0668,741
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3848,317
ByrdAntarctica 14,9049,261
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8418,601
BarilocheArgentina 14,6539,105
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3698,308
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5727,813
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0638,117
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8276,107
BrestBelarus 2,7181,689
BrusselsBelgium 3,8812,412
Belize CityBelize 12,5677,809
BeninBenin 5,5423,444
BohiconBenin 5,5103,424
BermudaBermuda 9,7356,050
BageBrazil 12,8467,983
BambuiBrazil 11,5217,160
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4007,084
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1426,303
BarcelosBrazil 11,9027,396
BarraBrazil 10,7296,667
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,5746,571
BarreirasBrazil 10,9616,811
BelémBrazil 10,6146,596
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3367,044
BelterraBrazil 11,2837,011
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6926,644
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3977,703
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8866,765
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4467,113
BrevesBrazil 10,8146,720
BurgasBulgaria 1,9321,200
BurundiBurundi 4,5862,850
BatouriCameroon 4,7382,945
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9675,572
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6396,611
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5845,334
Banff, AbCanada 10,3546,434
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5235,918
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8344,868
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3996,462
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8496,121
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3096,406
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4975,901
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2446,366
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1026,277
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1366,299
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3254,552
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5216,538
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1735,079
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1266,293
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,3845,210
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4502,766
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6462,265
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7929,192
BeijingChina 6,0053,732
BarranquillaColombia 12,0987,518
Benito SalasColombia 12,7217,905
BogotáColombia 12,5007,767
BrnoCzech Republic 2,9841,855
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0882,541
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7192,932
BaniDominican Republic 11,1926,955
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2586,996
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,1026,899
BahariyaEgypt 1,8541,152
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6251,010
BiarritzFrance 4,2692,653
BordeauxFrance 4,1972,608
BrestFrance 4,4812,785
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,27510,735
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,27310,734
BitamGabon 5,1493,200
BanjulGambia 6,7704,207
BerlinGermany 3,3472,080
BrockenGermany 3,4902,169
BokeGuinea 6,7604,201
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7734,209
BudapestHungary 2,7571,713
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,7421,704
BangaloreIndia 3,8792,410
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,4272,129
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,1002,548
BikanerIndia 2,5781,602
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,2455,123
BabolsarIran 563350
Bandar AbbasIran 1,184736
Bandar AnzaliIran 404251
Bandar LengehIran 1,139708
BirjandIran 1,127701
BushehrIran 692430
BaghdadIraq 297184
BasraIraq 425264
BelmulletIreland 4,8913,039
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7442,948
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7611,715
BergamoItaly 3,3912,107
BolognaItaly 3,2492,019
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2832,040
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8231,754
BrindisiItaly 2,6561,650
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8663,645
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0883,783
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7121,685
BeirutLebanon 1,076668
BenghaziLibya 2,5061,557
BirzaiLithuania 2,9651,843
BitolaMacedonia 2,3771,477
BlantyreMalawi 5,7113,549
BvumbweMalawi 5,7343,563
BintuluMalaysia 7,6054,726
BamakoMali 6,0383,752
Bko-SMali 6,0383,752
BougounMali 6,0663,770
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6843,532
BaitagMongolia 3,9252,439
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1752,594
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0193,119
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5853,471
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5363,440
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6352,880
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4783,404
BulganMongolia 4,8363,005
BhamawMyanmar 4,9313,064
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2789,494
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1069,387
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3499,538
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4449,597
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7107,898
BilmaNiger 3,8002,361
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7812,971
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7152,930
BergenNorway 4,1582,584
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1572,583
BjornoyaNorway 4,7182,932
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,2192,622
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1602,585
BadinPakistan 2,3591,466
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4981,552
BalakotPakistan 2,3981,490
BarkhanPakistan 2,1781,353
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6257,846
BascoPhilippines 7,3884,591
BialystokPoland 2,8131,748
BejaPortugal 4,8833,034
BragancaPortugal 4,7112,927
BistritaRomania 2,3651,470
BucharestRomania 2,1241,320
BajkitRussia 4,5802,846
BarabinskRussia 3,3382,074
BarnaulRussia 3,5442,202
BerezovoRussia 3,5102,181
BiserRussia 2,8231,755
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5044,042
BogdarinRussia 5,4913,412
BogucanyRussia 4,5372,819
BomnakRussia 6,4544,011
BorRussia 4,2652,650
BorzjaRussia 5,7453,570
BratskRussia 4,7492,951
BelgradeSerbia 2,5491,584
BoSierra Leone 6,6704,145
BontheSierra Leone 6,7634,203
BratislavaSlovakia 2,9141,811
BerberaSomalia 2,6681,658
BusanSouth Korea 7,2474,503
BadajozSpain 4,7742,967
BarcelonaSpain 3,9882,478
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4482,764
BabanusaSudan 3,2232,003
BaselSwitzerland 3,5842,227
BernSwitzerland 3,5792,224
BangkokThailand 5,8123,612
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,8043,607
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,4633,395
BizerteTunisia 3,3622,089
BalikesirTurkey 1,8021,120
BursaTurkey 1,7231,071
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,399869
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7062,925
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6502,890
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6512,890
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3242,687
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3112,679
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1922,605
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1247,534
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9007,395
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0056,217
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1165,044
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1175,044
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2016,961
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5887,201
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0676,877
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3806,450
Bedford, MaUsa 9,4465,870
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1227,533
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5606,562
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8937,390
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1135,663
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3525,812
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6445,371
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0205,605
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1006,276
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7746,695
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7216,041
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0646,875
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9017,396
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,4416,488
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3866,454
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7636,688
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6946,645
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1896,953
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6656,006
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0347,478
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1886,953
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0666,876
Boonton, NjUsa 9,7346,049
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,4205,854
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1486,306
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7196,661
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7926,706
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8867,386
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6385,989
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1826,948
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5666,566
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,7506,059
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3836,452
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9886,828
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3847,074
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3437,670
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8866,765
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2457,609
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2286,356
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2246,353
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8156,099
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5977,206
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4396,487
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6336,607
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3825,830
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2376,983
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8441,146
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,3117,029
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,7077,275
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3553,949
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3703,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -