Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,6721,039
ChlefAlgeria 4,1252,563
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6572,273
CeresArgentina 13,4578,362
ChamicalArgentina 13,8608,613
ChepesArgentina 13,9298,656
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4708,992
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1818,191
CórdobaArgentina 13,7208,526
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,7208,526
CorrientesArgentina 13,0608,116
CairnsAustralia 11,8287,350
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1028,142
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6195,977
CedunaAustralia 11,6707,252
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4097,711
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5807,196
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6367,852
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4247,099
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2038,205
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3207,034
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5322,816
CharnocksBarbados 10,6636,626
CotonouBenin 5,5423,444
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1436,924
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3527,054
CabroboBrazil 10,2216,351
CaceresBrazil 12,3487,673
CaetiteBrazil 10,8626,750
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8266,106
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3197,655
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3177,654
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6467,237
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2216,351
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6356,609
CaparaoBrazil 11,1906,953
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7647,310
CaratingaBrazil 11,1716,942
CaravelasBrazil 10,7906,705
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9866,827
CarolinaBrazil 10,8896,767
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1497,550
CataguasesBrazil 11,3157,031
CatalaoBrazil 11,5907,202
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8527,365
CaxiasBrazil 10,3586,437
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4897,761
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6846,018
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3747,068
ChapecoBrazil 12,5047,770
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0147,465
CipoBrazil 10,3096,406
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,1126,905
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2386,984
CordeiroBrazil 11,3247,037
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0206,848
CorumbaBrazil 12,5037,770
CoximBrazil 12,2237,595
CrateusBrazil 10,1326,296
CuiabaBrazil 12,1767,566
CuritibaBrazil 12,1207,531
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3356,422
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2895,151
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6126,594
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2884,529
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3734,582
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9694,952
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3755,204
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5396,549
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4196,474
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8314,866
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5936,582
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0595,629
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7315,426
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6625,383
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6595,381
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5716,569
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7495,437
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5335,303
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9355,552
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2255,111
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0595,630
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4175,230
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2994,536
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9106,158
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4815,892
Comox, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7465,435
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2365,118
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1836,328
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5286,542
ChicoChile 14,8039,199
ChillanChile 14,5979,071
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,6909,129
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0888,754
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8969,257
Curico-General FreireChile 14,4738,994
ChangchunChina 6,5764,087
ChangduChina 4,6442,886
ChangshaChina 6,1703,834
ChengduChina 5,2763,279
ChongqingChina 5,5533,451
Camilo DazaColombia 12,1297,537
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,9981,863
CamagueyCuba 11,5247,161
CasablancaCuba 11,6897,264
ChebCzech Republic 3,3102,057
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5462,203
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0566,870
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1746,944
CotuiDominican Republic 11,1136,906
CanarEcuador 13,4248,342
CairoEgypt 1,551964
CaenFrance 4,1962,607
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0152,495
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,5726,570
CocobeachGabon 5,3793,342
CologneGermany 3,7062,303
ChiosGreece 1,9281,198
CorfuGreece 2,4791,540
ConakryGuinea 6,7354,185
CatacamasHonduras 12,6297,848
CholutecaHonduras 12,8487,984
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,0862,539
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3832,724
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3832,724
ChahbaharIran 1,6421,020
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8212,996
ClonesIreland 4,7082,926
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7892,976
CorkIreland 4,7792,970
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7792,970
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4102,119
CameriItaly 3,4692,156
CampobassoItaly 2,9401,827
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3512,082
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3712,095
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4582,149
Cape MeleItaly 3,4902,169
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8771,788
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8961,800
CerviaItaly 3,1661,968
CiampinoItaly 3,1141,935
Cimone MountainItaly 3,2922,045
Cisa PassItaly 3,3562,086
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1781,975
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2242,004
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8961,800
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7181,689
ChibaJapan 8,1075,038
ChichibuJapan 8,0054,975
ChichijimaJapan 8,7745,452
ChoshiJapan 8,1585,069
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,019633
ChilekaMalawi 5,7113,549
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5613,456
ChitipaMalawi 5,1123,177
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4677,747
ComitanMexico 12,9308,035
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8676,753
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6503,511
ChoirMongolia 5,2073,236
CasablancaMorocco 4,9933,102
ChindeMozambique 5,9943,724
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1423,195
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0819,371
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4489,600
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1449,411
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,2789,494
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,2769,493
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,2719,489
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2439,472
CondegaNicaragua 12,7907,948
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4213,369
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1164,422
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0114,357
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1094,418
ChhorPakistan 2,3851,482
ChitralPakistan 2,2461,396
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5947,826
ConcepcionParaguay 12,7337,913
CajamarcaPeru 13,6968,511
ChachapoyasPeru 13,5798,438
ChiclayoPeru 13,7928,570
ChimbotePeru 13,8328,595
CuzcoPeru 13,5088,394
CzestochowaPoland 2,9071,806
CoimbraPortugal 4,8783,031
CalafatRomania 2,3341,451
CeahlauRomania 2,2641,407
ClujRomania 2,4091,497
ConstantaRomania 1,9271,197
CraiovaRomania 2,2771,415
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5283,435
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1432,575
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5624,078
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9134,917
Cape UelenRussia 8,4005,220
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4084,603
CaraRussia 5,7583,578
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9751,848
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2784,522
ChitaRussia 5,5003,418
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5103,424
CokurdahRussia 6,8094,231
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1563,825
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1595,070
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7774,211
CaceresSpain 4,7202,933
CadizSpain 4,7852,974
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5252,812
CordobaSpain 4,6282,876
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5332,817
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,8223,618
ChanthaburiThailand 6,0203,741
Chiang MaiThailand 5,3753,340
Chiang RaiThailand 5,3943,352
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,8733,649
ChumphonThailand 5,8913,660
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9411,206
CorumTurkey 1,277794
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,555966
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7321,076
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4262,750
CernovcyUkraine 2,3471,458
ChernigovUkraine 2,2911,424
CarrascoUruguay 13,1738,186
ColoniaUruguay 13,3038,266
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,7886,704
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8856,764
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9816,202
Camden, ScUsa 10,6926,644
Canton, NyUsa 9,4445,869
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6756,634
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2526,371
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9085,535
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7126,657
Casper, WyUsa 11,0156,845
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9166,783
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,0026,216
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4056,466
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5106,531
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7236,664
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7266,665
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3586,436
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5866,578
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1976,336
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3666,442
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8486,741
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3335,799
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3795,828
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5676,566
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,2636,999
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1446,925
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3816,451
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3706,444
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6737,254
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1556,311
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,0636,875
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4676,504
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4506,494
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3276,417
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7866,702
Clark, SdUsa 10,5186,536
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2546,993
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7726,694
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5627,185
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1136,284
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4686,505
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6596,002
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2256,354
College Park, MdUsa 10,0386,238
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3797,071
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8676,753
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7046,651
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5136,533
Columbus, InUsa 10,5426,551
Columbus, KsUsa 11,1686,940
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2896,394
Conception, MoUsa 10,8816,762
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0376,859
Conway, ArUsa 11,2126,967
Conway, ScUsa 10,5716,569
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6035,967
Corning, ArUsa 11,0696,879
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4105,847
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1697,562
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,7057,274
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7056,031
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1876,952
Covington, LaUsa 11,4757,130
Covington, TnUsa 11,0196,847
Crete, NeUsa 10,8696,754
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7666,690
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,454903
CimbajUzbekistan 1,454903
CaracasVenezuela 11,4727,129
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,3487,052
CoroVenezuela 11,6417,234
ChipataZambia 5,5443,445
ChomaZambia 6,0753,775
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2583,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -