Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7982,360
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9902,479
DavisAntarctica 11,7257,286
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6846,639
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2216,352
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3604,574
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9048,019
DhakaBangladesh 4,3472,701
D’UccleBelgium 3,8812,412
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2066,963
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1397,543
DouradosBrazil 12,4367,728
DoualaCameroon 5,1253,185
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0705,015
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9866,206
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9256,168
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6966,025
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1215,047
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5044,663
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0045,595
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8566,125
DuianChina 4,5732,842
DubrovnikCroatia 2,6751,662
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5671,595
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2006,960
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2787,008
DabaaEgypt 1,7861,110
DakhlaEgypt 2,0041,246
DijonFrance 3,7652,340
DresdenGermany 3,2602,026
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6933,537
DebrecenHungary 2,5771,602
DalatangiIceland 5,2323,251
DaltonganjIndia 3,7382,323
DarbhangaIndia 3,8072,366
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5792,846
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5882,851
DumkaIndia 4,0182,497
DwarkaIndia 2,5171,564
DezfulIran 260162
DublinIreland 4,6392,883
DecimomannuItaly 3,4172,123
DobbiacoItaly 3,2222,002
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1293,808
Deir-AllaJordan 1,097682
DagorettiKenya 4,1102,554
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8651,780
DedzaMalawi 5,5803,468
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9563,080
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6123,487
DaweiMyanmar 5,5783,466
De BiltNetherlands 3,8572,397
De KooyNetherlands 3,9062,427
Den HelderNetherlands 3,9092,429
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5159,641
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,2369,468
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2309,464
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1159,393
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,9782,472
DalbandinPakistan 1,7401,081
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,2271,384
DirPakistan 2,2521,400
DroshPakistan 2,2431,394
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,4864,652
DohaQatar 1,098682
DorohoiRomania 2,2921,424
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7292,938
DudinkaRussia 4,5672,838
DzardzanRussia 5,9563,701
DhahranSaudi Arabia 944587
DakarSenegal 6,7794,213
DaruSierra Leone 6,5864,093
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3514,568
DamazinSudan 2,8231,754
DongolaSudan 2,3571,465
DamascusSyria 987614
Damascus (Intl)Syria 987613
Deir EzzorSyria 648403
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9821,231
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6592,895
DjerbaTunisia 3,3372,074
DiyarbakirTurkey 737458
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5662,837
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,5312,816
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8771,166
DonetskUkraine 1,7121,064
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,282797
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8236,725
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,2406,363
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,6517,240
Danville, IlUsa 10,5546,558
Darlington, ScUsa 10,5876,579
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7806,699
David City, NeUsa 10,8506,742
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3666,442
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9216,787
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2476,989
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9707,438
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6046,589
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1767,566
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2956,397
Delphine, InUsa 10,4156,472
Denton, MdUsa 9,9816,202
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2877,014
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6776,635
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6077,213
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2616,376
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1206,289
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8756,758
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9686,815
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4686,505
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,3077,027
Dover, DeUsa 9,9816,202
Dover, TnUsa 10,9156,782
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7867,324
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4646,502
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1156,286
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7856,702
Durham, NhUsa 9,3705,822
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1453,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -