Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,1442,575
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7012,300
EsquelArgentina 14,6939,130
EzeizaArgentina 13,3838,316
East SaleAustralia 13,0598,115
Esperance (po)Australia 10,8616,749
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8626,750
EssendonAustralia 12,8637,993
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4847,137
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6727,874
EspinosaBrazil 10,9366,796
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4885,896
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0916,271
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0516,246
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0636,253
Edson, AbCanada 10,1116,283
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0105,599
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2656,379
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2926,395
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9804,337
ErlianChina 5,5553,452
El CaranoColombia 12,6327,850
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 3,3802,100
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2526,992
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,0536,869
El ArishEgypt 1,297806
El TorEgypt 1,452902
ErfurtGermany 3,4382,136
EssenGermany 3,7182,311
EsfahanIran 469292
EilatIsrael 1,268788
EsashiJapan 7,7664,826
EldoretKenya 3,9602,460
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6782,907
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2533,264
EeldeNetherlands 3,7962,359
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5489,662
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,2479,475
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9048,018
EnuguNigeria 5,1063,173
EncarnacionParaguay 12,8007,954
EvoraPortugal 4,8723,028
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8374,249
EkimcanRussia 6,7634,202
Elat’MaRussia 2,3281,447
ElistaRussia 1,352840
ErbogacenRussia 5,1743,215
EssejRussia 5,0883,162
Ed DueimSudan 2,7091,683
El FasherSudan 3,1831,978
El GeneinaSudan 3,4002,113
El ObeidSudan 2,9081,807
El ShowakSudan 2,4941,550
En NahudSudan 3,0601,902
EdirneTurkey 1,9721,225
ErzincanTurkey 901560
ErzurumTurkey 818508
EskisehirTurkey 1,588987
EsengulyTurkmenistan 705438
EntebbeUganda 4,1102,554
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,4962,794
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,4712,778
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9516,183
Eastman, GaUsa 10,9836,825
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9895,586
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6516,619
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,1606,935
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1567,554
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,2156,348
Elko, NvUsa 11,4757,131
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,1056,901
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7786,076
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6197,220
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,3295,797
Erie, PaUsa 9,9666,193
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,0216,848
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2366,982
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1666,938
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6127,216
Eureka, SdUsa 10,4926,520
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3147,031
Evansville, InUsa 10,7066,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -