Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,1261,321
FarahAfghanistan 1,412878
FormosaArgentina 12,9508,047
ForrestAustralia 11,1476,927
FrancistownBotswana 6,5194,051
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,2975,777
FloraniaBrazil 9,8416,115
FlorestaBrazil 10,1576,312
FlorianoBrazil 10,4476,492
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1787,568
FormosaBrazil 11,3777,070
FortalezaBrazil 9,8556,124
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5947,826
FrancaBrazil 11,6827,259
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6726,011
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4675,883
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6936,023
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6105,972
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3676,442
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2775,765
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3485,809
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8776,138
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5865,957
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8955,528
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8925,526
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7454,813
FayaChad 3,3142,059
FamagustaCyprus 1,210752
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,7702,343
FarafraEgypt 1,9991,242
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3183,304
FichtelbergGermany 3,2852,042
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,5672,217
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3691,472
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0174,361
FaranahGuinea 6,4464,006
FalconaraItaly 3,0721,909
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,2472,018
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8651,781
FonniItaly 3,3902,106
FrontoneItaly 3,1211,939
FrosinoneItaly 3,0541,898
FukauraJapan 7,8174,857
FukueJapan 7,3494,567
FukuiJapan 7,7784,833
FukuokaJapan 7,4334,619
FukushimaJapan 8,0154,981
FukuyamaJapan 7,6244,738
FushikiJapan 7,8044,850
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,5461,582
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,2053,856
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6034,103
FunchalMadeira 5,8403,629
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6936,645
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,7422,947
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0912,542
FaroPortugal 4,9173,055
FerganaRussia 2,2671,409
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7574,199
FalunSweden 3,6892,292
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,1112,554
FeodosijaUkraine 1,554966
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9115,537
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9616,811
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6536,620
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,4576,498
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2896,393
Farmington, MeUsa 9,1605,692
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3216,414
Farmington, MoUsa 10,8366,733
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5566,560
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4666,504
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,2166,970
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4886,517
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,0916,892
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0016,836
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5937,204
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2396,363
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9747,441
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0786,262
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2346,359
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2116,966
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5536,557
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,2016,961
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,3527,054
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,0726,880
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2967,020
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3246,415
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,6547,242
Framingham, MaUsa 9,4495,872
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5776,572
Franklin, LaUsa 11,6757,255
Franklin, PaUsa 10,0476,243
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1216,289
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9917,451
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4216,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -