Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,383860
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,8092,367
HuamboAngola 6,2043,855
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3096,406
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2888,257
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2778,250
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9207,407
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5984,100
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4295,859
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7985,467
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,7795,455
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8616,128
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0404,996
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1156,285
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3175,790
Hope, BcCanada 10,6386,611
HaikouChina 6,3433,942
HailarChina 5,9953,725
HamiChina 4,0852,539
HetanChina 2,9601,840
HavanaCuba 11,7077,275
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,0726,880
HigueyDominican Republic 11,0396,860
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2636,999
HelwanEgypt 1,568974
HurguadaEgypt 1,511939
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,8273,000
HelsinkiFinland 3,3002,051
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3012,051
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,03411,206
HamburgGermany 3,6002,237
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,6012,238
HannoverGermany 3,5752,222
HelgolandGermany 3,7512,331
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,3382,074
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0041,245
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9744,333
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5608,426
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2778,251
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2903,287
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,6302,255
HaifaIsrael 1,138707
HaboroJapan 7,7454,813
HachijojimaJapan 8,2225,109
HachinoheJapan 7,9404,934
HagiJapan 7,4764,645
HakodateJapan 7,8144,856
HamadaJapan 7,5054,664
HamamatsuJapan 7,9664,950
HikoneJapan 7,8214,860
HimejiJapan 7,7184,796
HiradoJapan 7,3754,583
HirooJapan 7,9724,954
HiroshimaJapan 7,5634,700
HitaJapan 7,4924,656
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5344,682
HunLibya 2,9961,862
HomboriMali 5,3013,294
HomalinMyanmar 4,6932,916
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,3703,337
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2819,496
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2059,449
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1329,403
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9949,317
HororataNew Zealand 15,2259,461
HyderabadPakistan 2,2741,413
HuanucoPeru 13,6718,495
HelPoland 3,1421,952
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0944,409
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3552,085
HatangaRussia 5,2273,248
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7212,312
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9014,910
HailSaudi Arabia 918571
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,8281,757
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6867,883
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8424,251
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8914,282
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,6922,916
HalaibSudan 1,6941,053
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4121,499
HudeibaSudan 2,2821,418
HaparandaSweden 3,8152,371
HarnosandSweden 3,7422,325
HamaSyria 954593
HassakahSyria 627390
Hua HinThailand 5,8283,621
HakkariTurkey 470292
Hull, EnglandUk 4,2532,643
HersonUkraine 1,8341,140
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3521,462
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9827,446
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3525,812
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7856,702
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9336,173
Hart, MiUsa 10,0986,275
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,5525,935
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7226,663
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9876,827
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,8956,770
Hays, KsUsa 11,1466,926
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8377,356
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0086,840
Helena, MtUsa 10,7756,696
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,7716,072
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3456,428
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6676,629
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5397,171
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1266,914
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1606,935
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5556,559
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,8416,115
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6956,646
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2256,354
Holly, CoUsa 11,3637,061
Homer, AkUsa 9,4255,857
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4966,522
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8106,717
Horton, KsUsa 10,9376,796
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,8956,770
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2986,399
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0026,215
Houma, LaUsa 11,6427,234
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8537,365
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,4116,469
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9696,816
Huron, SdUsa 10,5876,579
HanoiVietnam 5,8873,658
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,5444,066
HarareZimbabwe 6,0543,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -