Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6152,247
In SalahAlgeria 4,3032,674
InnsbruckAustria 3,3002,051
IbiriteBrazil 11,3527,054
IguatuBrazil 10,0836,265
IlheusBrazil 10,5916,581
ImperatrizBrazil 10,7816,699
IndaialBrazil 12,1977,579
IpameriBrazil 11,5827,197
IraiBrazil 12,5617,806
IreceBrazil 10,6246,602
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5736,570
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,6337,229
ItaitubaBrazil 11,4807,134
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1156,907
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2326,980
ItapevaBrazil 12,0057,460
ItirucuBrazil 10,5816,575
ItuacuBrazil 10,7296,667
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3617,681
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1785,082
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5175,293
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6015,345
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7454,813
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2924,531
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,7408,538
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,64510,965
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6809,122
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1056,901
IzobambaEcuador 13,2368,225
IsmailiaEgypt 1,458906
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9538,049
IoanninaGreece 2,4031,493
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7764,211
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6643,519
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,0691,907
IranshahrIran 1,517943
IstranaItaly 3,2071,993
IidaJapan 7,9334,929
IizukaJapan 7,4564,633
IrakoJapan 7,9244,924
IriomotejimaJapan 7,3344,558
IrozakiJapan 8,0655,012
IshigakijimaJapan 7,3754,583
IshinomakiJapan 8,0404,996
IwamizawaJapan 7,8134,855
IzuharaJapan 7,3134,545
IrbidJordan 1,067663
IfraneMorocco 4,7732,966
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9779,307
IlorinNigeria 5,2033,233
InchonNorth Korea 6,9414,313
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1173,180
IslamabadPakistan 2,3881,484
IquitosPeru 13,0158,088
IloiloPhilippines 8,0034,973
IasiRomania 2,1651,345
IcaRussia 7,9464,938
IlirnejRussia 7,6834,774
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0134,358
IrkutskRussia 4,8853,035
Ivdel’Russia 3,0801,914
IbizaSpain 4,0732,531
IspartaTurkey 1,537955
IstanbulTurkey 1,7481,086
IzmirTurkey 1,8411,144
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4751,538
IzmailUkraine 1,9771,229
Imperial, NeUsa 11,0626,874
Independence, KsUsa 11,2136,968
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4675,883
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4906,519
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7426,675
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0006,214
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1766,945
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5666,566
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0126,222
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7326,048
IsokaZambia 5,1763,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -