Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,0171,253
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1351,327
JuninArgentina 13,5738,434
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0557,491
JacobinaBrazil 10,4916,519
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8436,116
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7276,044
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4027,085
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3947,080
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0706,258
JiuquanChina 4,5332,817
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9048,019
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1536,931
JimaniDominican Republic 11,3067,026
JoensuuFinland 3,3772,099
JokioinenFinland 3,3952,109
JyvskylFinland 3,4612,151
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7784,212
JulianehbGreenland 6,8934,283
JagdalpurIndia 3,8322,381
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7054,788
JerusalemIsrael 1,145711
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8207,967
JosNigeria 4,7432,947
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2023,232
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1923,227
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,1291,323
JhelumPakistan 2,4571,527
JiwaniPakistan 1,7481,086
JuliacaPeru 13,4578,363
JakutskRussia 6,3103,921
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,325823
JenisejskRussia 4,2462,639
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0525,004
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6774,771
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9024,910
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,608999
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,9931,238
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0174,360
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7582,957
JubaSudan 3,6492,268
JokkmokkSweden 4,0012,486
JönköpingSweden 3,5762,222
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5792,224
JendoubaTunisia 3,4612,150
JerbaTunisia 3,3322,071
JerseyUk 4,3222,686
JaltaUkraine 1,582983
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3597,059
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9926,831
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0326,855
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6526,619
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,0426,240
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7046,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -