Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,0201,255
KandaharAfghanistan 1,7711,101
KhostAfghanistan 2,1041,308
KunduzAfghanistan 1,9831,232
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1568,797
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6266,603
KlagenfurtAustria 3,0651,904
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 711442
KandiBenin 5,1603,207
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4806,512
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4575,877
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4595,878
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Kenora, OnCanada 9,9206,165
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5955,962
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4435,247
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5585,318
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1285,051
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3375,802
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6251,631
KashiChina 2,6141,624
KunmingChina 5,3983,355
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4403,380
KhargaEgypt 1,8771,167
KosseirEgypt 1,537955
KajaaniFinland 3,5812,225
KuopioFinland 3,4502,144
KuusamoFinland 3,7102,306
KarlsruheGermany 3,5562,210
KasselGermany 3,5502,206
KonstanzGermany 3,4682,155
KumasiGhana 5,8553,638
KalamataGreece 2,2831,418
KerkiraGreece 2,4791,540
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1951,364
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8564,260
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6633,519
KankanGuinea 6,2933,911
KindiaGuinea 6,6374,124
KissidougouGuinea 6,4253,993
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3858,317
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5804,089
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5814,090
KeszthelyHungary 2,8551,774
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4233,370
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2032,612
KotaIndia 2,9411,828
KozhikodeIndia 3,8742,407
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,4255,857
KermanIran 1,029639
KilkennyIreland 4,7022,922
KingstonJamaica 11,7157,280
KagoshimaJapan 7,5514,692
KanazawaJapan 7,7824,836
KaruizawaJapan 7,9454,937
KatsuuraJapan 8,1495,064
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0084,976
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7764,832
KobeJapan 7,7694,828
KochiJapan 7,6944,781
KofuJapan 7,9824,960
KumagayaJapan 8,0204,984
KumamotoJapan 7,4994,660
KumejimaJapan 7,5024,662
KureJapan 7,5784,709
KushiroJapan 8,0094,977
KutchanJapan 7,7564,820
KyotoJapan 7,7944,843
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2982,050
KitaleKenya 3,9152,433
Kuwait CityKuwait 576358
KufraLibya 2,5641,593
KaunasLithuania 2,9071,807
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1001,927
KybartaiLithuania 2,9401,827
KarongaMalawi 5,1213,182
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,4504,008
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7034,787
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,5944,097
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,5764,087
KuantanMalaysia 6,6934,159
KuchingMalaysia 7,4764,646
KayesMali 6,2413,878
KeniebaMali 6,3173,925
KidalMali 4,8453,011
KitaMali 6,1433,817
KoutiaMali 5,8233,618
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1477,548
KisinevMoldova 2,0721,287
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9583,702
KhatgalMongolia 4,5912,853
KhovdMongolia 3,9502,455
KhujirtMongolia 4,7892,976
KhutagMongolia 4,7722,965
KenitraMorocco 4,8753,029
KalewaMyanmar 4,7162,930
KathaMyanmar 4,8563,017
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8713,648
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8453,011
KengtungMyanmar 5,2993,293
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7142,929
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4294,617
KathmanduNepal 3,6942,295
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7238,528
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3499,538
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5219,645
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4509,601
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4529,602
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5269,648
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5269,648
KanoNigeria 4,6172,869
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1104,419
KarasjokNorway 4,1262,564
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2532,643
KristiansandNorway 3,9162,433
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1872,602
KhasabOman 1,257781
KarachiPakistan 2,1871,359
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,1931,363
KhanpurPakistan 2,3131,438
KhuzdarPakistan 1,9881,235
KororPalau 9,3055,782
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7701,721
KlodzkoPoland 3,0451,892
KoszalinPoland 3,2642,028
KrakowPoland 2,8241,755
KalakanRussia 5,6873,534
KaliningradRussia 3,0581,900
KamenskoeRussia 7,9634,949
KandalaksaRussia 3,7722,344
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8222,375
KazanRussia 2,3841,481
KemRussia 3,5052,178
KerchRussia 1,530951
KhabarovskRussia 7,0904,406
KirenskRussia 5,1443,197
KirovRussia 2,7081,683
KljuciRussia 8,1625,072
KolpasevRussia 3,7482,329
KorfRussia 8,1115,040
KostromaRussia 2,6431,643
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3363,937
KotlasRussia 2,9901,858
KrasnodarRussia 1,369851
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2071,372
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6071,620
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2052,613
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1673,211
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1241,320
KurganRussia 2,7351,700
KurskRussia 2,1271,322
KyraRussia 5,4383,379
KigaliRwanda 4,4122,742
KoldaSenegal 6,6564,136
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5474,068
KosiceSlovakia 2,6591,653
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4044,601
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0034,352
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5252,812
KadugliSudan 3,1421,952
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3191,441
KassalaSudan 2,3591,466
KhartoumSudan 2,5451,582
KostiSudan 2,7711,722
KalmarSweden 3,3952,110
KaresuandoSweden 4,0942,544
KarlstadSweden 3,7172,310
KristianstadSweden 3,4762,160
KamishliSyria 614382
KanchanaburiThailand 5,7013,543
Khlong YaiThailand 6,1413,816
Khon KaenThailand 5,8543,638
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,8683,647
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,8763,652
KairouanTunisia 3,3582,086
KahramanmarasTurkey 987613
KarsTurkey 777483
KastamonuTurkey 1,407874
KayseriTurkey 1,149714
KonyaTurkey 1,369851
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,367849
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,390864
KinlossUk 4,5422,823
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9551,215
KievUkraine 2,2341,388
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7031,058
KirovogradUkraine 2,0011,244
KlepininoUkraine 1,6681,036
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9111,187
Kovel’Ukraine 2,6021,617
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9111,187
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2296,357
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6416,613
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9396,797
Keene, NhUsa 9,4295,859
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2616,377
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5017,147
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,5337,167
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1326,918
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4375,865
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,3987,083
Kinston, NcUsa 10,4276,479
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4267,100
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7116,656
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6115,972
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4795,269
KabompoZambia 5,8583,640
KabweZambia 5,7753,589
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7683,585
KafirondaZambia 5,5953,477
KaomaZambia 5,9553,700
KasamaZambia 5,2363,254
KasempaZambia 5,7813,592
KawambwaZambia 5,2663,272
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9863,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -