Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0272,502
LuandaAngola 5,9863,720
LuenaAngola 5,8813,654
La PlataArgentina 13,3368,287
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,4038,329
La RiojaArgentina 13,8648,616
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7658,554
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8899,252
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0838,130
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2128,210
LavertonAustralia 12,8587,990
LearmonthAustralia 9,4615,879
LongreachAustralia 12,0727,502
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0727,502
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7798,562
Low HeadAustralia 13,1598,177
LinzAustria 3,1231,941
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4812,785
LerwickUk 4,4822,785
La PazBolivia 13,3378,288
LavrasBrazil 11,5077,151
LencoisBrazil 10,6596,624
LinharesBrazil 10,9646,813
LondrinaBrazil 12,1767,566
LomBulgaria 2,3041,432
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7216,041
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6916,022
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4645,259
Langara, BcCanada 10,1636,315
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4455,869
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4626,501
London, OnCanada 9,9376,175
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6094,728
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4415,867
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5466,553
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9033,668
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2788,873
LanzhouChina 5,0833,159
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1482,577
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2347,603
LimonCosta Rica 12,8177,965
LarnacaCyprus 1,239770
LimassolCyprus 1,293803
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5223,432
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2293,249
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,8142,370
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,0786,884
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1366,920
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,1286,915
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1216,911
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,2788,251
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5508,420
LuxorEgypt 1,6901,050
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9748,062
Laucala BayFiji 14,8909,253
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2632,027
Le MansFrance 4,1372,571
LilleFrance 3,9632,463
LyonFrance 3,7602,336
LambarnGabon 5,4753,402
LastourvilleGabon 5,3073,298
LibrevilleGabon 5,4383,379
LeipzigGermany 3,3592,088
LindenbergGermany 3,2842,041
LamiaGreece 2,2561,402
LarissaGreece 2,2661,408
LemnosGreece 2,0461,272
LimnosGreece 2,0331,263
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6186,598
LabeGuinea 6,5074,044
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1528,173
La CeibaHonduras 12,6247,845
La MesaHonduras 12,7217,905
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7851,731
LudhianaIndia 2,7151,687
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1351,948
LatinaItaly 3,0851,917
LatronicoItaly 2,8151,749
LecceItaly 2,6361,638
LodwarKenya 3,6712,281
Luang PrabangLaos 5,6043,483
LiepajaLatvia 3,1561,961
LaukuvaLithuania 3,0361,887
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7252,315
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4421,517
LabuanMalaysia 7,6704,766
LuqaMalta 2,9631,841
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6886,642
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0838,130
LashioMyanmar 5,0453,135
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1869,437
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0259,336
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2709,489
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4529,602
LincolnNew Zealand 15,2669,487
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4319,589
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4319,589
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4319,589
LagosNigeria 5,4453,384
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0852,538
LillehammerNorway 3,9472,453
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,5481,583
La VictoriaParaguay 12,7187,903
LimaPeru 13,8888,630
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9664,950
LisbonPortugal 4,9753,091
LeninbadRussia 2,0951,302
LevsiRussia 3,1201,939
LungiSierra Leone 6,7574,199
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,0341,886
LanzaroteSpain 5,6973,540
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3422,698
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4662,154
LuganoSwitzerland 3,4542,146
LatakiaSyria 1,045650
LampangThailand 5,4513,387
LoeiThailand 5,7013,543
Lop BuriThailand 5,7543,575
LomeTogo 5,6503,511
LeemingUk 4,3452,700
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4812,785
London, EnglandUk 4,2142,619
London-GatwickUk 4,2022,611
LynehamUk 4,3302,691
L’VovUkraine 2,5541,587
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0541,276
LozovajaUkraine 1,8471,148
LubnyUkraine 2,0861,296
LuckUkraine 2,5221,567
LuganskUkraine 1,7101,063
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3526,433
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6076,591
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6557,243
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,7287,288
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1546,931
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4445,869
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2386,983
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0276,852
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8857,386
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4236,477
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0916,892
Langdon, NdUsa 10,1266,293
Laramie, WyUsa 11,1566,932
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2897,636
Larned, KsUsa 11,2446,987
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,4007,084
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,9717,439
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0406,239
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9776,821
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,3705,822
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6356,609
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9806,823
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,9326,793
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1726,321
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6926,644
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5826,576
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9506,805
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,3406,425
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8996,773
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,2355,739
Lexington, MoUsa 10,9326,793
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2836,390
Libby, MtUsa 10,6566,622
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8746,757
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0996,275
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4216,475
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2496,990
Llano, TxUsa 11,9307,413
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0986,896
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2827,632
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2587,617
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2747,627
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8607,370
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3456,428
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6006,587
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2396,984
Loup City, NeUsa 10,9216,786
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5685,946
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7917,327
Luling, TxUsa 11,9947,453
Lusk, WyUsa 10,9686,815
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,3076,405
LivingstoneZambia 6,2253,868
LundaziZambia 5,3913,350
LusakaZambia 5,8763,652
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8663,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -