Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,6091,000
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,8301,137
MilianaAlgeria 4,0442,513
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6374,124
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4098,954
Malarg EArgentina 14,3508,917
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4578,984
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4368,349
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,6008,451
MendozaArgentina 14,1908,818
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,1828,813
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,1008,140
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3837,695
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4108,954
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8366,112
MeekatharraAustralia 10,1176,287
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8557,988
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8727,999
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4657,746
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5377,791
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4917,141
MuharraqBahrain 959596
MinskBelarus 2,6581,651
MogilevBelarus 2,5551,588
MaunBotswana 6,5434,066
MacapaBrazil 10,7576,685
MacauBrazil 9,7616,065
MaceioBrazil 9,9666,193
MachadoBrazil 11,6137,217
ManausBrazil 11,7777,318
MarabaBrazil 10,9216,786
MaringaBrazil 12,2457,609
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,1636,937
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9376,797
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3386,424
MonteiroBrazil 9,9766,199
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,1376,921
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9186,163
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5606,562
MamfeCameroon 5,0253,123
MarouaCameroon 4,2662,651
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9544,943
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3955,838
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4746,508
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1185,666
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3846,453
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6546,621
Moncton, NbCanada 8,7665,447
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7945,465
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3165,789
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3385,803
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2246,353
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2155,726
Morden, MbCanada 10,1126,283
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,6786,014
MoundouChad 4,2752,656
MatecanaColombia 12,6247,845
MoroniComoros 5,1373,192
MosnovCzech Republic 2,9141,811
MarstalDenmark 3,6212,250
Melville HallDominica 10,6506,618
MichesDominican Republic 11,0396,860
MocaDominican Republic 11,1256,913
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1716,942
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1746,944
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,1116,905
MilagroEcuador 13,4508,358
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8891,174
MinyaEgypt 1,7071,061
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2203,244
MassawaEritrea 2,2211,380
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8763,030
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4752,159
MarseilleFrance 3,7252,315
MontpellierFrance 3,8262,377
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,7996,711
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,75111,652
MakokouGabon 5,1763,217
MayumbaGabon 5,6753,526
MitzicGabon 5,2543,265
MkamboGabon 5,0623,146
MoandaGabon 5,3243,309
MouilaGabon 5,5163,428
MagdeburgGermany 3,4402,138
MunichGermany 3,2952,048
MünsterGermany 3,6922,294
MethoniGreece 2,3111,436
MilosGreece 2,0661,284
MitiliniGreece 1,9011,181
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9061,184
MacentaGuinea 6,4293,995
MamouGuinea 6,5464,068
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6307,227
MiskolcHungary 2,6651,656
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,6742,283
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,1021,928
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,0611,902
MusulipatnamIndia 3,9412,449
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,7845,459
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,7796,077
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,3153,924
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,8336,732
MashhadIran 1,152716
Malin HeadIreland 4,7302,939
M. CalamitaItaly 3,3012,051
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,7431,705
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8511,772
MilanItaly 3,4212,126
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,4662,154
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2352,010
ManIvory Coast 6,3283,932
MaebashiJapan 7,9814,960
MaizuruJapan 7,7384,808
MakurazakiJapan 7,5454,688
MatsueJapan 7,5574,696
MatsumotoJapan 7,9054,912
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6174,733
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9164,919
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9186,163
MishimaJapan 8,0434,998
MitoJapan 8,0925,028
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1455,061
MiyakoJapan 8,0224,985
MiyakojimaJapan 7,4504,629
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5864,714
MiyazakiJapan 7,6034,725
MombetsuJapan 7,8604,885
MoriokaJapan 7,9604,946
MuroranJapan 7,8034,849
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7624,823
MutsuJapan 7,8774,895
Ma’AnJordan 1,165724
MafraqJordan 1,036644
MombasaKenya 4,3392,696
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,9302,442
MaseruLesotho 7,3754,583
MonroviaLiberia 6,6544,135
MisratahLibya 2,9781,851
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,5623,456
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,8363,627
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1783,839
MorondavaMadagascar 6,0823,780
MakhangaMalawi 5,7973,602
MangochiMalawi 5,5693,460
MwmosaMalawi 5,7403,567
MzimbaMalawi 5,3363,316
MzuzuMalawi 5,2783,280
MalaccaMalaysia 6,7134,172
MersingMalaysia 6,8384,249
MiriMalaysia 7,6174,733
MaleMaldives 4,3192,684
MenakaMali 4,9193,057
MoptiMali 5,5693,461
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5707,811
MazatlanMexico 13,0318,097
MeridaMexico 12,3567,678
Mexico CityMexico 13,0588,114
MonterreyMexico 12,5117,774
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,1358,162
MaantyMongolia 5,1403,194
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0703,150
MatadMongolia 5,7503,573
MurenMongolia 4,5892,852
MarrakechMorocco 5,0923,164
MeknesMorocco 4,7932,978
MideltMorocco 4,7602,958
MaputoMozambique 6,8764,273
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,5253,433
MandalayMyanmar 4,9423,071
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,9773,093
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,7153,551
MindatMyanmar 4,7752,968
MonywaMyanmar 4,8473,012
MyeikMyanmar 5,7153,551
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,8983,044
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,7872,353
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0979,381
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3379,531
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3839,559
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5389,656
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,3609,545
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3079,512
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,0789,370
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,2859,498
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8858,007
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8928,011
MagariaNiger 4,5202,809
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2452,638
MaradiNiger 4,6442,886
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2542,644
MakurdiNigeria 4,9313,064
MinnaNigeria 4,9583,081
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,0424,376
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,1572,583
MajisOman 1,431890
MasirahOman 1,9081,186
Muscat  Oman 1,6121,002
MultanPakistan 2,3231,444
MurreePakistan 2,4081,497
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1286,915
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,9468,045
MoyobambaPeru 13,4898,382
MactanPhilippines 8,1595,070
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,6304,742
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8313,002
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0343,128
MagadanRussia 7,4704,642
MahackalaRussia 962598
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2402,635
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2412,636
MarkovoRussia 7,9574,944
MinusinskRussia 4,0682,528
MogocaRussia 5,8993,665
MoscowRussia 2,4981,552
MurmanskRussia 3,9472,453
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,306811
MatamSenegal 6,3373,938
MogadishuSomalia 3,5982,236
MadridSpain 4,4682,777
Madrid (b)Spain 4,4792,784
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8192,373
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6242,874
MelillaSpain 4,5252,812
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,2802,660
MalakalSudan 3,1781,975
MbabaneSwaziland 6,9554,322
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,6162,247
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,2553,265
Mae SariangThailand 5,3133,302
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,4523,388
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,0263,745
MalatyaTurkey 929578
MersinTurkey 1,163723
MuglaTurkey 1,7211,070
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,3782,721
ManstonUk 4,0992,547
MeloUruguay 12,9048,019
MercedesUruguay 13,2758,249
MontevideoUruguay 13,1898,196
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,9616,811
Madison, FlUsa 11,0686,878
Madison, InUsa 10,4896,518
Madison, NeUsa 10,7726,694
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3346,421
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,0636,875
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1696,319
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8986,772
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4216,476
Marion, InUsa 10,3646,440
Marion, NcUsa 10,5826,576
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9446,179
Marshall, TxUsa 11,5607,183
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,0996,275
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0075,597
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,2636,377
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6067,212
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7536,682
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8226,725
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,1536,930
Medford, WiUsa 10,1956,335
Mellette, SdUsa 10,5556,559
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,1056,901
Mena, ArUsa 11,3107,028
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2857,013
Mexia, TxUsa 11,7467,299
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8406,736
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,3427,048
Midland, TxUsa 11,9767,442
Milan, MnUsa 10,4426,489
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4466,491
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,6346,608
Milford, DeUsa 9,9216,165
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8976,772
Millen, GaUsa 10,8516,743
Millport, OhUsa 10,1016,277
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,4365,864
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2836,390
Minden, NeUsa 10,9496,804
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3416,426
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5236,539
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7866,702
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4057,087
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,5436,552
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6076,591
Monroe, NcUsa 10,5846,577
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4426,489
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1566,933
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5717,190
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,8416,115
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,3656,441
Morganton, NcUsa 10,5826,576
Moro, OrUsa 11,1116,905
Morris, MnUsa 10,3466,429
Morrison, IlUsa 10,4846,515
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,4396,487
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0366,237
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6356,609
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0506,245
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2915,774
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7856,702
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8426,737
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1846,329
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,3047,024
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,4737,130
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8737,378
MaracayVenezuela 11,5547,180
MaturinVenezuela 11,2076,964
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,8617,370
MeridaVenezuela 11,9697,438
MagoyeZambia 5,9693,709
MansaZambia 5,4113,362
MbalaZambia 5,0853,160
MfuweZambia 5,5343,439
MisamfuZambia 5,2203,243
MonguZambia 6,0713,773
MpikaZambia 5,4043,358
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5563,452
Mt MakuluZambia 5,8983,665
MumbwaZambia 5,8873,658
MwinilungaZambia 5,6603,517
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2913,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -