Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,9951,240
NeuquenArgentina 14,3418,912
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6088,456
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4608,986
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4547,117
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1968,200
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2287,598
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1996,959
NatitingouBenin 5,3503,325
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3547,055
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5632,835
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9153,055
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9064,913
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6876,641
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3215,170
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5995,344
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9245,546
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0396,238
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5685,946
N’DjamenaChad 4,0762,533
NanchangChina 6,4293,995
NanjingChina 6,5284,056
NanningChina 6,0203,741
NicosiaCyprus 1,269789
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5292,193
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0716,880
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2616,998
NegeleEthiopia 3,3202,063
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7779,182
NandiFiji 14,7779,182
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5182,186
NancyFrance 3,7052,302
NantesFrance 4,2692,653
NiceFrance 3,5652,215
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4002,113
NurembergGermany 3,3802,100
NurnbergGermany 3,3832,102
NaxosGreece 1,9841,233
NanortalikGreenland 6,8734,271
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8444,253
NordGreenland 5,8163,614
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0184,361
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3723,959
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,4492,143
New DelhiIndia 2,9101,808
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9651,843
NaganoJapan 7,9004,909
NagasakiJapan 7,4334,619
NagoJapan 7,5904,716
NagoyaJapan 7,8844,899
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5864,714
NaraJapan 7,8194,859
NazeJapan 7,6284,740
NemuroJapan 8,0725,016
NiigataJapan 7,8984,908
NikkoJapan 7,9974,969
NobeokaJapan 7,5904,717
NairobiKenya 4,1102,554
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9359,281
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6371,639
NidaLithuania 3,0751,911
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,3023,295
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,1083,796
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,2873,285
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4293,374
NaraMali 5,8193,616
NioroMali 6,0033,731
NemaMauritania 5,7333,563
NouakchottMauritania 6,4464,006
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0118,706
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5719,676
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2919,502
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3319,527
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5079,636
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8998,015
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0782,534
NiameyNiger 5,0733,152
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2232,624
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2672,652
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2143,240
NawabshahPakistan 2,2211,380
NokkundiPakistan 1,598993
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,9958,075
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,6374,746
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7192,311
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9403,691
NikolaevRussia 1,8991,180
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2404,499
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4895,275
NizneangarskRussia 5,2313,251
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5592,833
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2672,030
NovgorodRussia 2,9331,823
NovosibirskRussia 3,5782,224
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,5962,856
No. 6Sudan 2,0831,294
NyalaSudan 3,3492,081
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,9823,718
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6573,515
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0853,781
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,5393,442
NarathiwatThailand 6,3923,972
NigdeTurkey 1,188738
NebitdagTurkmenistan 857533
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8121,126
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2346,359
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2346,359
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8166,721
Natchez, MsUsa 11,4997,146
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1216,911
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,4465,870
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,7706,071
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0476,243
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4756,509
New London, WiUsa 10,1916,333
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5657,187
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5817,196
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,4576,498
New YorkUsa 9,7036,029
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,7176,038
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,7156,037
Newark, NjUsa 9,7366,050
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9216,165
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7526,682
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,2576,995
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0146,844
Newport, TnUsa 10,6396,611
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6605,381
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1626,315
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7916,706
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3247,037
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8516,743
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0016,836
Norton, KsUsa 11,0876,890
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1686,318
NdolaZambia 5,6163,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -