Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3092,677
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5352,818
OranArgentina 13,3418,290
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4995,903
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5387,170
OstendeBelgium 3,9892,479
ObidosBrazil 11,2897,015
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4723,400
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4555,876
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4565,876
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,7959,193
OdenseDenmark 3,6492,268
OtavaloEcuador 13,1698,184
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2879,500
OuluFinland 3,7022,300
OroomiehIran 413256
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3662,092
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1943,849
ObihiroJapan 7,9304,928
OfunatoJapan 8,0364,994
OitaJapan 7,5534,693
OkayamaJapan 7,6674,764
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6094,728
OmaezakiJapan 8,0144,980
OmuJapan 7,8214,860
OnahamaJapan 8,0935,029
OsakaJapan 7,7944,844
OshimaJapan 8,0975,032
OtaruJapan 7,7604,822
OwaseJapan 7,8834,898
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0163,117
OujoaMorocco 4,4482,764
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0068,703
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,0749,367
OphirNew Zealand 15,0619,359
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5769,679
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9509,290
OcotalNicaragua 12,7737,937
OrlandNorway 4,1442,575
OsloNorway 3,8702,405
OhotskRussia 7,0974,410
OkhotskRussia 7,0974,410
OlekminskRussia 5,8443,631
OlenekRussia 5,4873,410
OmskRussia 3,0601,901
OnegaRussia 3,3442,078
OrenburgRussia 2,0301,262
OymyakonRussia 6,9264,304
OviedoSpain 4,6202,871
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,9152,433
Orkney IslandsUk 4,5382,820
OdessaUkraine 1,9241,196
OvrucUkraine 2,3951,488
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,7086,654
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8126,719
Oakland, MdUsa 10,1576,311
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3117,028
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1066,280
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4445,869
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4407,109
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9776,821
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4256,478
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9196,785
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,7956,708
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,7936,707
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5936,583
Orlando, FlUsa 11,1806,947
Orono, MeUsa 9,1025,656
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2166,348
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6515,997
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9776,821
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7156,659
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0966,274
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3107,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -