Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6189,705
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2423,258
ParanaArgentina 13,4168,337
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0288,096
PehuajoArgentina 13,7108,520
PergaminoArgentina 13,5168,399
PigeArgentina 13,8178,586
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,7068,517
PosadasArgentina 12,8107,960
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1828,191
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2798,873
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3028,266
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2966,398
Port HedlandAustralia 9,6936,023
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3863,968
ParakouBenin 5,3103,299
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0426,240
ParacatuBrazil 11,4357,106
ParanaBrazil 11,2426,986
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0607,494
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9687,437
ParintinsBrazil 11,4467,112
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1036,278
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5447,795
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4867,138
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3606,438
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1766,323
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8636,750
PeixeBrazil 11,2767,007
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3806,450
PicosBrazil 10,3256,416
PiraiBrazil 11,4937,142
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5437,173
PompeuBrazil 11,3887,077
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5317,787
Porto De MozBrazil 10,9776,821
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3217,657
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,4867,759
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5347,789
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,1996,959
PosseBrazil 11,2036,962
PlevenBulgaria 2,1851,358
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1311,324
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,3343,936
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8386,114
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0454,999
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6046,590
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4935,899
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,6906,021
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6085,970
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6796,636
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3315,177
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5456,553
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0476,243
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9306,171
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1556,311
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1576,311
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0436,241
ParronChile 14,4008,948
Puerto AysenChile 14,8629,235
Puerto MonttChile 14,8179,207
Punta ArenasChile 14,8059,200
PingbianChina 6,0793,778
PeralesColombia 12,6037,832
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,8277,350
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9558,050
PragueCzech Republic 3,1861,980
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,3207,034
PimentelDominican Republic 11,1076,902
PoloDominican Republic 11,2807,010
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0996,897
PichilingueEcuador 13,3668,306
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4478,356
PuyoEcuador 13,2658,243
Port-SaidEgypt 1,433891
ParisFrance 3,9892,479
PerpignanFrance 3,9152,433
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5835,955
Port-GentilGabon 5,5823,469
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1888,817
PotsdamGermany 3,3582,087
PatrasGreece 2,3111,436
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9284,305
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7694,207
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6196,599
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3407,047
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4507,737
PecsHungary 2,7561,713
PambanIndia 4,2922,667
PuneIndia 3,1711,971
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7814,214
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4894,654
PadovaItaly 3,2192,000
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2992,050
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0461,893
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0651,905
PantelleriaItaly 3,1751,973
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3302,069
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3752,097
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,1331,947
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9891,857
PiacenzaItaly 3,3782,099
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,3102,057
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,1691,970
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0771,912
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8361,762
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1241,941
PrizziItaly 3,0391,888
PakseLaos 6,2043,855
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3313,934
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1543,824
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1933,848
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4607,122
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5771,601
PatheinMyanmar 5,1063,173
PutaoMyanmar 4,8142,991
PyiMyanmar 5,0313,126
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8398,599
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4759,616
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4759,616
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4329,590
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3649,547
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4369,592
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5327,788
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2733,276
PohangNorth Korea 7,2314,493
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8054,229
PadidanPakistan 2,1691,348
PanjgurPakistan 1,8141,127
ParachinarPakistan 2,1081,310
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,8681,161
PeshawarPakistan 2,2441,395
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5187,157
PilarParaguay 12,9928,073
PiscoPeru 13,9118,644
PiuraPeru 13,7528,546
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,2048,205
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,7124,792
PoznanPoland 3,1281,944
PrzemyslPoland 2,6251,631
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8032,985
PortalegrePortugal 4,8152,992
Porto Portugal 4,8763,030
PavelecRussia 2,2481,397
PecoraRussia 3,4872,167
PermRussia 2,7111,684
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2665,137
PetrozavodskRussia 3,1871,981
PjatigorskRussia 1,135705
PoronajskRussia 7,5844,713
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,505935
Providenja BayRussia 8,4845,272
PskovRussia 2,9631,841
PodorSenegal 6,4333,998
PopradSlovakia 2,7441,705
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9234,923
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9754,334
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9482,454
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,4392,759
Port SudanSudan 1,9121,188
ParamariboSuriname 10,7596,686
PiteňSweden 3,8442,389
PalmyraSyria 812504
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,51310,883
PhetchabunThailand 5,7063,546
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,6053,483
PhraeThailand 5,5193,430
PhuketThailand 5,9933,724
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9683,708
Prachin BuriThailand 5,8663,645
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,8613,642
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9906,829
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4682,776
PoltavaUkraine 1,9841,233
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1238,155
PradoUruguay 13,1908,196
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0968,138
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6446,615
Pana, IlUsa 10,6636,626
Paoli, InUsa 10,5426,551
Paris, IlUsa 10,5546,558
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2236,353
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4517,116
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1266,914
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4887,139
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,2606,997
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9246,789
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0056,839
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3627,060
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5766,572
Perry, OkUsa 11,3547,055
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8656,130
Philo, OhUsa 10,2416,364
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1717,563
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6666,628
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2847,012
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1726,321
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5516,557
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0996,276
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,7036,029
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,4365,864
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0696,879
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1806,948
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1726,321
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1266,914
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8066,715
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,7867,324
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7626,066
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8066,715
Portage, WiUsa 10,2396,363
Portland, MaineUsa 9,2805,767
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0666,876
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4236,477
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3557,056
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7026,651
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0616,252
Princeton, InUsa 10,7356,671
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,4925,898
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4267,100
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,8667,374
PetaukeZambia 5,6593,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -