Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,460908
QabalaAzerbaijan 740460
QubaAzerbaijan 789491
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0096,220
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5764,708
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,1055,658
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2486,368
QuinteroChile 14,4198,960
QingdaoChina 6,4844,029
QiqiharChina 6,3493,945
QuitoEcuador 13,2168,213
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,9919,316
QuettaPakistan 1,9071,185
Quanah, TxUsa 11,6397,233
Quitman, GaUsa 11,1296,916
Quang TriVietnam 6,2413,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -