Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4818,377
ReconquistaArgentina 13,2278,219
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7978,574
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6909,128
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2658,243
RosarioArgentina 13,4928,384
RichmondAustralia 13,1568,175
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6197,842
RecifeBrazil 9,7926,085
RemansoBrazil 10,5426,551
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,9158,025
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4467,113
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2047,584
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8417,358
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2186,350
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7786,076
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1876,330
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1906,332
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5764,708
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4216,476
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0225,606
RuoqiangChina 3,6632,276
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1907,575
RandersDenmark 3,7222,313
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2576,995
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0716,880
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,64610,965
RumipambaEcuador 13,2868,256
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,280796
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,404872
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,459907
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,5736,570
RostockGermany 3,4982,174
RhodesGreece 1,7411,082
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3603,331
ReykhólarIceland 5,6313,499
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6123,487
RamsarIran 426265
RashtIran 398247
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6322,879
RadicofaniItaly 3,1911,983
Resia PassItaly 3,3492,081
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,1381,950
RivoltoItaly 3,1421,953
Rolle PassItaly 3,2452,016
RomeItaly 3,1221,940
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1431,953
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,1071,931
RumoiJapan 7,7634,824
RigaLatvia 3,0581,900
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9781,851
RodriguesMauritius 6,2503,884
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5602,834
RabatMorocco 4,8973,043
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2333,252
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4944,035
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3209,520
RangioraNew Zealand 15,2709,489
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1959,442
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3119,515
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5069,636
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4939,628
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0429,347
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,4009,570
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6619,732
RivasNicaragua 12,9118,023
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,1971,365
RebolyRussia 3,4642,153
Rostov On DonRussia 1,560969
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,074667
RagaSudan 3,6182,248
RashadSudan 2,9841,854
RenkSudan 2,9041,804
RumbekSudan 3,5492,205
RanongThailand 5,8733,650
Roi EtThailand 5,9573,702
RizeTurkey 944587
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,506936
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9941,239
RomnyUkraine 2,1351,327
RovnoUkraine 2,4791,540
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,287800
RochaUruguay 13,0158,088
Racine, WiUsa 10,2986,399
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,4036,465
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,7946,707
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,7946,707
Reading, PaUsa 9,8696,133
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6607,246
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8586,747
Redding, CaUsa 11,6227,222
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2387,605
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6947,267
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4156,472
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1826,327
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1826,327
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,3536,433
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4026,464
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,7436,054
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6356,609
Rockford, IlUsa 10,4086,468
Rockville, InUsa 10,5046,527
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6906,643
Rome, GaUsa 10,9276,790
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0566,249
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3567,057
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9337,416
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,9816,202
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7006,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -