Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,6981,055
ShkoderAlbania 2,5481,584
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6222,251
SaltaArgentina 13,5328,409
San AntonioArgentina 14,1498,793
San LuisArgentina 13,9878,692
San RafaelArgentina 14,2158,833
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9368,660
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5678,430
SarmientoArgentina 14,5919,067
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2058,206
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2048,205
SalzburgAustria 3,1941,985
SakiAzerbaijan 764475
SalyanAzerbaijan 604375
SamaxiAzerbaijan 711442
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7604,201
SaveBenin 5,4143,365
Santa CruzBolivia 12,9498,047
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6771,663
SalvadorBrazil 10,4306,482
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7317,911
SantaremBrazil 11,2466,988
SantosBrazil 11,7797,320
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8077,337
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,2606,997
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0086,219
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3327,663
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7797,941
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5607,183
Sao LuisBrazil 10,3006,400
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9026,775
São PauloBrazil 11,7817,321
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7477,300
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,9438,043
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4206,475
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3846,453
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3367,045
SobralBrazil 10,0116,221
SoureBrazil 10,5766,572
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8476,741
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8898,009
SurubimBrazil 9,8506,121
SadovoBulgaria 2,1161,315
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2331,388
SofiaBulgaria 2,2551,401
SiemreapCambodia 6,1323,811
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6205,357
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4526,495
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8935,526
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2736,384
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7954,844
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7275,423
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0656,254
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8086,095
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2805,145
Scott, SkCanada 10,0956,273
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5705,325
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7955,465
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2255,732
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5235,296
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8566,125
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7966,088
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9006,152
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0846,267
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2345,116
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6915,401
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2856,391
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2876,393
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4775,268
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9573,701
SalCape Verde 7,1644,452
SantiagoChile 14,3758,933
SewellChile 14,3688,929
ShanghaiChina 6,7934,221
ShantouChina 6,7524,196
ShenyangChina 6,5174,050
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5107,774
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0357,479
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9018,017
SibenikCroatia 2,8731,785
SplitCroatia 2,8251,756
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4002,113
StudsgårdDenmark 3,7692,342
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1136,906
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1016,899
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0606,873
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1166,908
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0446,863
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1496,928
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1606,935
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1866,951
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2216,973
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,0496,866
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0666,877
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1336,918
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1826,948
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,1456,926
San GabrielEcuador 13,1058,143
SalloumEgypt 2,0701,286
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1221,319
SohagEgypt 1,7131,065
St. KatrineEgypt 1,390864
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9578,051
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9148,646
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9012,424
StrasbourgFrance 3,6002,237
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,5816,575
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,6816,637
SukhumiGeorgia 1,112691
SchleswigGermany 3,6642,277
StuttgartGermany 3,4942,171
SamosGreece 1,8531,152
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0801,293
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0991,304
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8524,258
SiguiriGuinea 6,2163,863
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8377,977
SzegedHungary 2,6291,634
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,9161,812
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6543,514
SagarIndia 3,2682,031
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5381,577
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,4756,509
SemnanIran 587365
ShahroudIran 743462
ShirazIran 742461
ShannonIreland 4,8112,990
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5212,188
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,8351,762
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6151,625
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,3472,080
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4462,142
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7781,726
SigonellaItaly 2,9101,808
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3663,956
SagaJapan 7,4424,625
SaigoJapan 7,5414,686
SakaiJapan 7,5664,702
SakataJapan 7,9044,912
SapporoJapan 7,7894,840
SaseboJapan 7,4004,599
SendaiJapan 8,0194,983
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6954,782
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4604,636
ShinjoJapan 7,9484,939
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8804,897
ShirakawaJapan 8,0304,990
ShizuokaJapan 8,0094,977
SumotoJapan 7,7644,824
SuttsuJapan 7,7244,800
SuwaJapan 7,9274,926
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0939,379
SavannakhetLaos 6,0193,740
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0101,871
SiluteLithuania 3,0561,899
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3741,475
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,4173,366
SalimaMalawi 5,5113,425
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8894,902
SibuMalaysia 7,5544,694
SanMali 5,7073,546
SegouMali 5,8223,618
SikassoMali 5,9073,671
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8013,605
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,1288,158
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8903,038
SainshandMongolia 5,3813,344
SafiMorocco 5,1763,216
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3723,338
SittweMyanmar 4,7452,948
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3469,536
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0732,531
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1083,174
SaiqOman 1,6161,004
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,0451,271
SurOman 1,7801,106
SialkotPakistan 2,5421,580
SibbiPakistan 2,0241,258
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,8778,002
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,9128,645
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3305,176
SandomierzPoland 2,7411,703
SniezkaPoland 3,1151,936
SuwalkiPoland 2,8961,799
SzczecinPoland 3,3102,057
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0023,108
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3763,962
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,8356,733
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2073,857
Satu MareRomania 2,5071,558
SibiuRomania 2,3251,445
SulinaRomania 1,9041,183
SadrinskRussia 2,7231,692
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1001,926
SalekhardRussia 3,7992,361
SaratovRussia 1,9151,190
SejmcanRussia 7,3624,575
SelagoncyRussia 5,5363,440
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2775,143
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1663,831
SmolenskRussia 2,5521,586
SociRussia 1,208751
SortovalaRussia 3,2582,024
SuntarRussia 5,6853,533
SurgutRussia 3,5282,193
SverdlovskRussia 2,7001,678
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0501,895
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6286,604
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6483,509
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4262,751
SingaporeSingapore 6,9264,304
SliacSlovakia 2,7971,738
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9644,328
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6504,132
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6222,872
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3112,679
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4512,766
SevilleSpain 4,7292,938
SennarSudan 2,6841,668
ShambatSudan 2,5401,578
ShendiSudan 2,3921,486
StenseleSweden 3,9582,460
StockholmSweden 3,4952,172
StorlienSweden 4,0162,496
SundsvallSweden 3,7532,332
SantisSwitzerland 3,4482,142
SongeaTanzania 5,1543,203
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9373,689
SongkhlaThailand 6,2343,874
Suphan BuriThailand 5,7293,560
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9763,714
SurinThailand 6,0113,735
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4263,372
SokodeTogo 5,4613,394
SfaxTunisia 3,3222,064
SousseTunisia 3,3082,055
SamsunTurkey 1,224761
SiirtTurkey 613381
SivasTurkey 1,080671
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,296805
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6212,872
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7142,930
SarataUkraine 1,9641,221
SarnyUkraine 2,5031,555
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,598993
SumyUkraine 2,0941,301
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,286799
SaltoUruguay 13,1848,193
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8297,350
Safford, AzUsa 12,1557,553
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3215,792
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2606,997
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7856,702
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,9106,780
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,4576,498
Salem, InUsa 10,5426,551
Salem, OrUsa 11,1466,926
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3927,079
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9617,433
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0477,486
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3787,692
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9407,420
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,8346,733
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2067,585
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1336,296
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2987,642
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2087,586
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6676,629
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8016,091
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,8626,750
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3257,037
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0306,854
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5426,551
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8426,737
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8596,748
Sedan, KsUsa 11,2096,965
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6856,640
Selma, AlUsa 11,2176,970
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6435,992
Seymour, InUsa 10,5426,551
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5776,572
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8386,735
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5437,173
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7096,655
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6086,592
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3186,412
Southport, NcUsa 10,5086,530
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8076,716
Spencer, WvUsa 10,2706,382
Spickard, MoUsa 10,8016,712
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7726,694
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1986,337
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6506,618
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0716,880
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2535,750
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3136,409
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7856,702
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0336,234
Stamford, CtUsa 9,7036,029
State College, PaUsa 9,9446,179
State University, MsUsa 11,2396,984
State University, NmUsa 12,1587,555
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2316,358
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,2777,008
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7466,678
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8927,390
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6376,610
Storrs, CtUsa 9,5355,925
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3107,028
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7246,664
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9886,828
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8866,765
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8286,729
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6576,001
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8491,149
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,1297,537
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,6997,270
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,3737,067
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6043,482
SocotraYemen 2,5091,559
SenangaZambia 6,1533,823
SerenjeZambia 5,5863,471
SeshekeZambia 6,2493,883
SolweziZambia 5,6203,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -