Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,7441,084
TiranaAlbania 2,5131,562
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,2382,634
TebessaAlgeria 3,5392,199
TimimounAlgeria 4,4262,751
TindoufAlgeria 5,2573,267
TouggourtAlgeria 3,7752,346
TrelewArgentina 14,2348,845
TucumanArgentina 13,6038,453
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9636,813
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9626,812
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1306,917
TibooburraAustralia 12,2067,585
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0577,493
TshaneBotswana 7,0174,361
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1066,901
TarauacaBrazil 13,0738,124
TauaBrazil 10,1616,314
TefeBrazil 12,2177,592
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9976,834
TeresinaBrazil 10,3236,415
TiriosBrazil 11,0646,875
TorresBrazil 12,3727,688
TracuateuaBrazil 10,4506,494
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,0767,504
TriunfoBrazil 10,0706,258
TucuruiBrazil 10,8716,755
TuriacuBrazil 10,3496,431
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0314,990
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1316,295
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5055,907
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7326,047
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3495,809
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4565,876
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8546,124
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4805,891
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7126,656
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,7946,086
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8036,092
Trenton, OnCanada 9,6545,999
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3755,826
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5015,283
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,7129,142
TaiyuanChina 5,7773,590
TaoyuanChina 7,0754,396
TengchongChina 5,0093,113
TønderDenmark 3,7222,313
TylstrupDenmark 3,7632,338
TystofteDenmark 3,5922,232
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2516,992
TahrirEgypt 1,595991
TantaEgypt 1,562971
TallinEstonia 3,2352,010
TartuEstonia 3,0701,908
TampereFinland 3,4412,138
TurkuFinland 3,4142,122
ToulonFrance 3,6672,279
ToulouseFrance 4,0342,507
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,48810,867
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,99011,179
TchibanGabon 5,6003,480
TbilisiGeorgia 837520
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,6972,297
TamaleGhana 5,6083,485
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2341,388
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2491,398
TimehriGuyana 10,9926,831
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7917,948
TelaHonduras 12,6687,872
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,1862,601
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,1862,601
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,7915,463
TabrizIran 422262
TeheranIran 407253
Tel AvivIsrael 1,169726
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,7131,686
TarvisioItaly 3,1151,936
TermoliItaly 2,9171,813
TorinoItaly 3,5352,197
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,5442,202
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1201,939
TrevicoItaly 2,8881,794
TrevisoItaly 3,2011,989
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0821,915
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,5412,200
TabouIvory Coast 6,5144,048
TadotsuJapan 7,6734,768
TakadaJapan 7,8804,897
TakamatsuJapan 7,6964,782
TakayamaJapan 7,8544,880
TanegashimaJapan 7,6314,742
TatenoJapan 8,0835,023
TateyamaJapan 8,1235,048
TokushimaJapan 7,7514,816
TokyoJapan 8,0765,019
TomakomaiJapan 7,8284,865
TottoriJapan 7,6504,753
ToyamaJapan 7,8204,859
ToyookaJapan 7,6944,781
TsuJapan 7,8724,892
TsurugaJapan 7,7864,839
TsuyamaJapan 7,6534,756
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1611,343
TripoliLebanon 1,041647
TobrukLibya 2,1771,353
TripoliLibya 3,1431,953
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0631,904
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,8393,628
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6034,103
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4303,996
ThyoloMalawi 5,7563,577
TawauMalaysia 7,9754,956
TessalitMali 4,7812,971
TimbuktuMali 5,3373,317
TombMali 5,3393,318
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0073,733
TacubayaMexico 13,0588,114
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,7207,904
TarialanMongolia 4,7212,934
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4442,762
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6872,913
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0143,116
TangierMorocco 4,7722,966
TarfayaMorocco 5,6873,534
TazaMorocco 4,6472,888
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,0913,163
TaungooMyanmar 5,1383,193
ThandweMyanmar 4,9713,089
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9768,685
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1559,417
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4299,588
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0439,348
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4679,611
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,4189,581
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4859,622
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4749,616
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9179,270
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4299,588
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5349,653
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3699,551
TemukaNew Zealand 15,1799,432
TimaruNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1789,432
TahouaNiger 4,7102,927
TillaberyNiger 5,0913,163
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0524,382
TromsoNorway 4,2902,666
TrondheimNorway 4,0912,542
ThumraitOman 1,9751,227
TacnaPeru 13,6148,460
TarapotoPeru 13,4688,369
TrujilloPeru 13,8158,585
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,2005,096
TorunPoland 3,0601,901
TimisoaraRomania 2,5271,570
TambovRussia 2,1031,307
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,7311,076
TaraRussia 3,2392,012
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9702,467
TermezRussia 1,8441,146
TernejRussia 7,3544,570
TobolskRussia 3,0751,911
TomskRussia 3,7612,337
Tot’MaRussia 2,8681,782
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2151,998
TuapseRussia 1,287800
TuraRussia 4,8533,016
TurukhanskRussia 4,4012,735
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,570976
TortosaSpain 4,1252,563
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,5052,800
TokerSudan 2,0011,243
TartousSyria 1,032641
TaipeiTaiwan 7,1034,414
TaboraTanzania 4,6352,880
TakThailand 5,4973,416
TrangThailand 6,1243,806
TabligboTogo 5,5993,480
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0416,239
TunisTunisia 3,3292,069
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 818509
TireeUk 4,7182,932
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,3532,705
TernopilUkraine 2,4351,513
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,9628,055
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,0166,845
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1575,690
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0726,880
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1956,956
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,2977,020
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,3256,416
Taunton, MaUsa 9,4595,878
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,9246,789
Temple, TxUsa 11,8437,359
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,6297,227
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2737,005
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2086,344
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6046,589
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1996,338
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4277,101
Topeka, KsUsa 10,9986,834
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7846,080
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5387,170
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,8336,110
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2667,622
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,2847,012
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1416,923
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0766,262
TashkentUzbekistan 2,0871,297
TumeremoVenezuela 11,2226,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -