Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5251,569
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,8278,592
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,6108,458
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,9228,651
ViennaAustria 2,9711,846
VitebskBelarus 2,6641,655
VassourasBrazil 11,4597,121
VicosaBrazil 11,2907,016
VitoriaBrazil 11,0446,863
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7626,688
VarnaBulgaria 1,9271,197
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,3465,808
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6766,634
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,0436,241
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0346,235
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7396,673
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7736,694
ValdiviaChile 14,7899,190
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,6899,128
VallenarChile 14,1518,793
ValparaisoChile 14,3918,943
VanguardiaColombia 12,4927,763
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7427,918
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,7142,308
VestervigDenmark 3,8332,382
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,1506,929
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0926,893
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,1696,941
VilsandiEstonia 3,2632,028
VaasaFinland 3,6422,263
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5303,436
VeravalIndia 2,7221,691
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0282,503
ValentiaIreland 4,9003,045
VeniceItaly 3,1851,979
VeronaItaly 3,2962,048
VicenzaItaly 3,2482,018
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,1471,956
ViterboItaly 3,1631,965
VolterraItaly 3,2692,032
VientianeLaos 5,7493,573
VarenaLithuania 2,8251,756
VilniusLithuania 2,8281,757
VeracruzMexico 12,9118,023
VlissingenNetherlands 3,9472,453
VaernesNorway 4,0742,532
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,0562,520
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1212,561
VillarricaParaguay 12,7687,934
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2131,375
VanavaraRussia 4,8513,015
VasileviciRussia 2,4211,504
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7501,709
VerhojanskRussia 6,3573,950
ViljujskRussia 5,8773,652
VitimRussia 5,4123,363
Vize IslandRussia 5,1963,229
VladivostokRussia 7,1014,412
VolgogradRussia 1,6101,001
VologdaRussia 2,8261,756
VoronezRussia 2,0251,259
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7574,821
VytegraRussia 3,0621,903
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,4202,746
ValenciaSpain 4,2232,624
ValladolidSpain 4,5512,828
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,8583,019
VisbySweden 3,3652,091
VanTurkey 570354
ValleyUk 4,5242,811
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2471,396
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8537,366
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3275,796
Valentine, NeUsa 10,8236,726
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0626,874
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6946,645
Vevay, InUsa 10,5156,534
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,3997,083
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0387,480
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3296,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -