Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9518,048
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3654,577
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2098,208
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1777,567
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2516,370
WoomeraAustralia 11,8677,374
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1696,319
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4145,228
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8616,127
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5045,906
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4405,866
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7906,084
Windsor, OnCanada 10,0976,274
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,0106,221
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0416,239
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5257,162
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3828,316
WajimaJapan 7,7604,822
WakamatsuJapan 7,9884,964
WakayamaJapan 7,7904,841
WakkanaiJapan 7,6884,777
WajirKenya 3,6992,299
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2424,500
WindhoekNamibia 7,0814,400
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4369,592
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5759,679
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5599,668
WaimateNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5019,633
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4869,623
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4519,602
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5069,636
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4649,610
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1939,441
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5469,660
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4859,623
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5239,646
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6039,696
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4449,597
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3399,532
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4219,583
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4199,582
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4239,584
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1659,424
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4019,570
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,3799,557
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3169,517
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,2159,455
WintonNew Zealand 14,9749,305
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2989,506
WarsawPoland 2,8721,785
WroclawPoland 3,0591,901
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9304,306
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6091,621
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0791,292
WauSudan 3,5522,207
WaddingtonUk 4,2582,646
Waco, TxUsa 11,7877,324
Wake IslandUsa 11,2767,007
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1866,951
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7726,694
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7496,680
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9596,810
Walnut, IlUsa 10,4686,505
Warren, OhUsa 10,1016,277
Warren, PaUsa 9,9086,157
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,7926,706
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,0546,248
Washington, IaUsa 10,6536,620
Washington, InUsa 10,5936,583
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,2016,961
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5795,953
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4816,513
Watertown, WiUsa 10,3306,419
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,2216,351
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3816,451
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,0106,842
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3297,040
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0046,838
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7037,273
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,3587,058
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,1866,330
West Chester, PaUsa 9,9006,152
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,2466,988
West Point, GaUsa 11,0146,844
West Point, NyUsa 9,7036,029
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7446,676
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4536,496
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6177,219
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,2136,968
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7556,683
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,7786,076
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2026,340
Williamson, WvUsa 10,4126,470
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8536,122
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3906,456
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,9006,152
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,9046,154
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,4816,513
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6956,646
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,3606,438
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4866,516
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5077,151
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1726,321
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6926,644
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9667,436
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,6086,592
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,1386,300
Wooster, OhUsa 10,1696,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -