Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 692430
YardmiliAzerbaijan 515320
YevlaxAzerbaijan 697433
YaoundeCameroon 5,0033,109
YokoCameroon 4,7992,982
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0115,600
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1255,670
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0436,241
YanjiChina 6,9314,307
YichangChina 5,9273,683
YinchuanChina 5,2143,240
YiningChina 3,1091,932
YariguiesColombia 12,3037,645
YamasaDominican Republic 11,1316,917
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1116,905
YazdIran 718446
YakushimaJapan 7,6224,736
YamagataJapan 7,9784,958
YamaguchiJapan 7,4924,656
YokkaichiJapan 7,8664,888
YokohamaJapan 8,0815,022
YonagoJapan 7,5804,710
YonagunijimaJapan 7,2664,515
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4985,902
YeMyanmar 5,4773,403
YolaNigeria 4,5012,797
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1584,448
YurimaguasPeru 13,4058,330
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6971,676
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6764,770
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,158720
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9336,794
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5595,940
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,9176,784
York, PaUsa 9,9596,189
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0616,252
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3257,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -