Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,424885
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,1951,985
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 815506
Ze DocaBrazil 10,4876,517
ZhengzhouChina 5,9723,711
ZhijiangChina 5,9243,681
ZagrebCroatia 2,9181,813
ZugspitzeGermany 3,3302,069
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,3841,481
ZahedanIran 1,404872
ZanjanIran 286178
ZacatecasMexico 12,9028,017
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5453,446
ZinderNiger 4,4602,771
ZhobPakistan 2,1071,309
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,1915,090
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1925,091
ZamoscPoland 2,6531,648
Zielona GoraPoland 3,1841,979
ZigalovoRussia 4,9493,075
ZiganskRussia 5,9403,691
ZyryankaRussia 7,1494,443
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,2412,635
ZurichSwitzerland 3,5082,180
ZanzibarTanzania 4,5872,851
ZonguldakTurkey 1,558968
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8041,121
ZitomirUkraine 2,3141,438
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9941,239
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0821,294
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7967,330
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,4166,472
ZambeziZambia 5,8993,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -