Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,0341,264
GhazniAfghanistan 1,9601,218
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0012,486
General PicoArgentina 13,8608,612
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,3108,271
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9894,964
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2608,240
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9796,201
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,7986,710
GrazAustria 2,9921,860
GancaAzerbaijan 708440
GoycayAzerbaijan 703437
GomelBelarus 2,3841,481
GrodnoBelarus 2,8021,741
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9896,208
GoianiaBrazil 11,6177,219
GoiasBrazil 11,6537,241
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0956,894
GrajauBrazil 10,7016,650
GuairaBrazil 12,4867,759
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9246,167
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7546,683
GarouaCameroon 4,4212,747
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9644,949
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3055,782
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7226,663
Golden, BcCanada 10,3656,441
Goose, NfCanada 8,0424,997
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7676,069
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9716,196
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8585,504
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,5095,288
GanzhouChina 6,4774,025
GuangzhouChina 6,4714,021
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0876,890
GuayaquilEcuador 13,4788,375
GonderEthiopia 2,6171,626
GourdonFrance 4,0332,506
GrenobleFrance 3,6932,295
GeisenheimGermany 3,6122,245
GorlitzGermany 3,1851,979
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7132,928
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9688,059
GeorgetownGuyana 10,9646,813
GoaIndia 3,3912,107
GuwahatiIndia 4,3312,692
GelaItaly 2,9731,848
GenoaItaly 3,4422,139
GhediItaly 3,3432,077
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7421,704
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9841,854
GrossetoItaly 3,2472,018
GrottaglieItaly 2,7011,678
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3762,098
GuidoniaItaly 3,1031,928
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2733,898
GifuJapan 7,8554,881
GaoMali 5,0983,168
GuamMariana Islands 9,8506,121
GuadalajaraMexico 13,1458,169
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0148,087
GuaymasMexico 12,7167,902
GaluutMongolia 4,5902,852
GemertNetherlands 3,8082,367
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6479,723
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6499,724
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2639,485
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3769,555
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1449,410
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5359,654
GayaNiger 5,0653,147
GardermoenNorway 3,8692,404
GeiloNorway 4,0232,500
GdanskPoland 3,1391,951
GalatiRomania 2,0381,266
Gor’KijRussia 2,4451,519
GorznyjRussia 997620
GridinoRussia 3,6032,239
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0671,906
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6627,868
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,9272,440
GijonSpain 4,5982,857
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2982,049
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5491,584
GoteborgSweden 3,6822,288
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6912,294
GothenburgSweden 3,6812,288
GunnarnSweden 3,9352,446
GenevaSwitzerland 3,6742,283
GabesTunisia 3,3922,108
GafsaTunisia 3,4962,173
GiresunTurkey 1,062660
GoztepeTurkey 1,7401,081
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 963599
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 777483
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,5552,831
GajvoronUkraine 2,1141,313
GeniceskUkraine 1,6761,041
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1846,950
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8015,469
Galva, IlUsa 10,5476,554
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8887,387
Geneva, NeUsa 10,9106,780
Genoa, NeUsa 10,9106,780
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4736,508
Glenville, WvUsa 10,2676,380
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5615,941
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4817,134
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3956,459
Goodland, KsUsa 11,2146,969
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9886,828
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1896,332
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,6757,255
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,9276,790
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4717,128
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1736,322
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4667,125
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1976,958
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6676,628
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1536,309
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4536,496
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1846,950
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4536,496
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7196,661
Greenville, MsUsa 11,3467,050
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4016,463
Greenville, PaUsa 10,0476,243
Greenville, TxUsa 11,5887,201
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6886,642
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7456,677
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7146,658
Groton, CtUsa 9,5835,955
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2255,733
GuanareVenezuela 11,8177,344
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,0357,479
GuiriaVenezuela 11,0756,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -