Jill2016.com
Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kermanshah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kermanshah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kermanshah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6489,103
UaupesBrazil 12,2017,582
UbatubaBrazil 11,6437,235
UberabaBrazil 11,6797,257
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3345,800
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6082,242
UpernavikGreenland 6,7984,224
UummannaqGreenland 6,7574,199
UdineItaly 3,1301,945
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0561,899
UenoJapan 7,8414,872
UnzendakeJapan 7,4674,640
UrakawaJapan 7,9414,935
UshibukaJapan 7,4744,644
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0364,994
UwajimaJapan 7,6304,741
UkmergeLithuania 2,8931,798
UtenaLithuania 2,8761,787
UlaangomMongolia 4,0122,493
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0873,161
UlgiiMongolia 3,8442,388
UliastaiMongolia 4,3412,698
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9742,469
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3763,340
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2834,526
UfaRussia 2,3621,468
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0933,165
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1103,175
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9364,932
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1993,231
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4732,158
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2585,131
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6004,101
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4334,619
Umm BeninSudan 2,7151,687
UmeňSweden 3,7562,334
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,1143,799
Udon ThaniThailand 5,8043,607
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,5423,444
UrfaTurkey 817508
UsakTurkey 1,6551,028
Uman’Ukraine 2,1241,320
UzgorodUkraine 2,5911,610
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,1236,290
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2096,344
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5546,558
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3266,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -